Estimated value
£4,336,252
Median £3,071/m² in your area × 1412 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £225,000£365,000
Estimated value: £4,336,252Last sold (Feb 2011): £249,950
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TR9 6RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A FAIR STREET TR9 6RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 51 | £2,059 | D | 75% |
25 HARVENNA HEIGHTS TR9 6FX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 75 | £1,173 | C | 70% |
16 GROVEWOOD COURT TR9 6TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 61 | £3,074 | C | 69% |
41 PENHALE GARDENS TR9 6NZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | D | 67% |
20 PRINCESS PARC TR9 6PB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 67% |
126 TRELAWNEY PARC TR9 6SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | C | 67% |
29 HIGH CROSS TR9 6SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 67 | £3,507 | E | 67% |
COURTNEYS KELLY TR9 6ED · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | D | 66% |
2 WARTHA VILLAS TR9 6NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £261,000 | 85 | £3,071 | D | 66% |