Estimated value
£376,216
Median £3,034/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £378,000£475,000
Estimated value: £376,216Last sold (Jul 2025): £368,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TR9 6FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 POLVENTON CLOSE TR9 6TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £378,000 | 141 | £2,681 | C | 88% |
38 PENKERNICK WAY TR9 6BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £346,000 | 124 | £2,790 | C | 87% |
8 STATION ROAD TR9 6RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | C | 87% |
LEESIDE BRIDGE TR9 6BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 87% |
CHY LOWEN TR9 6NR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | C | 86% |
ROSE VIEW HIGHGATE HILL TR9 6HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 136 | £2,941 | B | 86% |
MELBUR MANOR DRIVE TR9 6GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 113 | £2,858 | D | 85% |
TREVARREN COTTAGE TR9 6PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | C | 85% |
3 BROWNING CLOSE TR9 6TU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 130 | £3,654 | C | 85% |