HouseValuation
Home·TR8·Valuation

5, CARNETON CLOSE, TR8 5RY

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£446,292

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£545,000
Estimated value: £446,292Last sold (May 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TR8 5RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ELLENGLAZE COURT
TR8 5QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000108£3,333E83%
5 PIPERS COURT
TR8 5EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,000137£2,606D82%
GENISTA WEST PENTIRE ROAD
TR8 5RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000112£4,866E81%
9 HALWYN AVENUE
TR8 5FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00095£3,684B80%
18 METHA ROAD
TR8 5LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00090£4,722D80%
43 STRET TRYSTAN
TR8 4FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000134£3,433B79%
4 NEEHAM ROAD
TR8 5LE · Detached
Dec 2025£514,500115£4,474D79%
OLD METHODIST CHAPEL (1) HOLYWELL ROAD
TR8 5EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00094£3,085E79%
17 STATION ROAD
TR8 5NE · Terraced
Aug 2025£362,000119£3,042C78%
8 CHYNOWETH VIEW
TR8 5FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000120£3,542B78%

Dig deeper into this address