HouseValuation
Home·TR8·Valuation

3, HALT ROAD, TR8 5LL

Detached·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£345,499

Median £4,487/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £350,000£445,000
Estimated value: £345,499Last sold (Oct 2015): £275,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 110/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 110/100 - a gain of 89 points.

Sales near TR8 5LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LANLOVIE MEADOW
TR8 5JW · Detached
Mar 2026£350,00097£3,608F85%
QUARRYSIDE
TR8 5PA · Detached
Jul 2025£335,00071£4,718F84%
2 ST CARANTOC WAY
TR8 5SB · Detached
Jun 2025£415,00070£5,929F82%
WELLAWAY
TR8 5PT · Detached
Feb 2025£315,00078£4,038F79%
12 SYCAMORE GARDENS
TR8 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,00083£2,687E78%
TREVOWAH COTTAGE TREVOWAH ROAD
TR8 5RU · Detached
Mar 2025£350,00078£4,487E78%
11 CHAPEL CLOSE
TR8 5RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00087£3,851D76%
OLD METHODIST CHAPEL (1) HOLYWELL ROAD
TR8 5EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00094£3,085E76%
LABURNUM COTTAGE HOLYWELL ROAD
TR8 5EY · Detached
May 2025£430,00071£6,056D76%
27 WHEAL GOLDEN DRIVE
TR8 5PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00071£6,268D75%

Dig deeper into this address