Estimated value
£442,494
Median £3,782/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£725,000
Estimated value: £442,494Last sold (Nov 2020): £350,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TR8 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BOWNDER KOLOM TR8 4RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | B | 85% |
29 TRETHIGGEY CRESCENT TR8 4LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 127 | £3,780 | D | 85% |
1 BOWNDER KOSTI WOLES TR8 4RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 131 | £3,817 | B | 84% |
41 EAST ROAD TR8 4LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 110 | £4,227 | E | 84% |
LONSDALE COTTAGE TR8 4AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | B | 83% |
50 STRET KOSTI VEUR WARTHA TR8 4SX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 104 | £3,798 | B | 82% |
SOUVENIR TR8 4NN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 115 | £6,304 | E | 82% |
1 GARDEN WAY TR8 4LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 140 | £3,214 | C | 82% |
39 KINGSLEY MEADE TR8 4PY · Detached | Jun 2024 | £415,000 | 126 | £3,294 | C | 81% |