Estimated value
£461,160
Median £3,780/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£555,000
Estimated value: £461,160Last sold (Dec 2018): £335,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TR8 4FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BOWNDER KOLOM TR8 4RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 119 | £3,782 | B | 88% |
1 BOWNDER KOSTI WOLES TR8 4RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 131 | £3,817 | B | 87% |
LONSDALE COTTAGE TR8 4AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 110 | £2,727 | B | 86% |
50 STRET KOSTI VEUR WARTHA TR8 4SX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 104 | £3,798 | B | 85% |
1 GARDEN WAY TR8 4LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 140 | £3,214 | C | 85% |
53 BOWNDER TREVELI TR8 4GE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 112 | £3,348 | B | 84% |
GARDEN WAY (AGAN PARADHIS) LITTLE TRETHIGGEY TR8 4LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 140 | £3,607 | C | 84% |
WELL COTTAGE TR8 4AQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 122 | £4,549 | A | 84% |