HouseValuation
Home·TR8·Valuation

6, STRET TRYSTAN, TR8 4FD

Detached·129·EPC B
Estimated value
£465,303

Median £3,607/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £460,000£555,000
Estimated value: £465,303Last sold (Oct 2019): £375,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TR8 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BOWNDER KOLOM
TR8 4RU · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000119£3,782B88%
1 BOWNDER KOSTI WOLES
TR8 4RG · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000131£3,817B87%
43 STRET TRYSTAN
TR8 4FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000134£3,433B87%
LONSDALE COTTAGE
TR8 4AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000110£2,727B86%
1 GARDEN WAY
TR8 4LG · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000140£3,214C85%
53 BOWNDER TREVELI
TR8 4GE · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000112£3,348B84%
GARDEN WAY (AGAN PARADHIS) LITTLE TRETHIGGEY
TR8 4LG · Detached
Nov 2025£505,000140£3,607C84%
WELL COTTAGE
TR8 4AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£555,000122£4,549A84%
29 TRETHIGGEY CRESCENT
TR8 4LF · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000127£3,780D82%
8 CHYNOWETH VIEW
TR8 5FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000120£3,542B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address