HouseValuation
Home·TR8·Valuation

37, STRET TRYSTAN, TR8 4FD

Terraced·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£518,383

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £440,000£500,000
Estimated value: £518,383Last sold (Feb 2019): £336,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TR8 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 STRET TRYSTAN
TR8 4FD · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,000134£746B91%
43 STRET TRYSTAN
TR8 4FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000134£3,433B87%
31 STRET TRYSTAN
TR8 4FD · Terraced
Mar 2025£440,000145£3,034B87%
9 STRET EUTHER PENNDRAGON
TR8 4FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,000134£3,433B84%
5 STRET EUTHER PENNDRAGON
TR8 4FB · Terraced
Jul 2025£415,000145£2,862B84%
7 STRET TRYSTAN
TR8 4FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00089£4,045B82%
2B QUINTRELL GARDENS
TR8 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,500154£2,744B80%
30 WILLIAM HOSKING ROAD
TR8 4FX · Terraced
Dec 2024£460,000134£3,433B78%
6 BOWNDER VESYDHYANS
TR8 4GX · Terraced
Jul 2025£391,000112£3,491B77%
1 BOWNDER KOSTI WOLES
TR8 4RG · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000131£3,817B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address