HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

32, SHACKLETON DRIVE, TR7 3PE

Detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£385,618

Median £4,646/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £420,000£812,500
Estimated value: £385,618Last sold (Oct 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR7 3PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
TR7 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763C89%
CARNWEATHER CARMINOW WAY
TR7 3AY · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00077£4,156C87%
5 CHYLAN CRESCENT
TR7 3EG · Detached
Oct 2025£357,50075£4,767C86%
1 PLACE PARC
TR7 3HY · Detached
Sept 2025£442,00093£4,753C85%
23 STRET CONSTANTINE
TR7 1GH · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00094£4,468C84%
28 QUINTRELL ROAD
TR7 3FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00085£4,471B83%
19 SHACKLETON DRIVE
TR7 3PE · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000112£4,018C83%
5 PENTIRE ROAD
TR7 1NX · Detached
Feb 2026£812,50082£9,909B82%
7 HARRIET CLOSE
TR7 3FT · Detached
Nov 2025£460,00099£4,646C81%
95 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2TE · Detached
Jan 2026£372,00080£4,650D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address