Estimated value
£471,155
Median £4,097/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,000Median £487,500£630,000
Estimated value: £471,155Last sold (Nov 2018): £300,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TR7 3PE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 112 | £4,018 | C | 92% |
53 ARUNDEL WAY TR7 3AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 90% |
15 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £424,500 | 108 | £3,931 | C | 90% |
26 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | C | 88% |
32 VEOR ROAD TR7 3BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 119 | £4,097 | E | 87% |
64 CHURCH STREET TR7 3EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £396,000 | 106 | £3,736 | D | 87% |
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 85% |
85 PENHALLOW ROAD TR7 3BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 132 | £3,826 | D | 85% |
7 HARRIET CLOSE TR7 3FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 99 | £4,646 | C | 84% |