HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

24, CALSHOT CLOSE, TR7 3HL

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£334,362

Median £2,933/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £305,000£325,000
Estimated value: £334,362Last sold (Feb 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TR7 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CORONATION WAY
TR7 3JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£278,00099£2,808C88%
100 CALSHOT CLOSE
TR7 3HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00076£2,895C85%
17 WILSON CLOSE
TR7 3FE · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,000104£2,692C84%
15 NANSALSA COURT ULALIA ROAD
TR7 2PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000108£3,009C84%
2 LYONS COURT
TR7 3FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000100£3,050C83%
47 CHURCH STREET
TR7 3ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00093£3,495C83%
7 CHESTER ROAD
TR7 2RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£214,00099£2,162D83%
BREDON COURT (2) TOWER ROAD
TR7 1AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,000104£2,933B82%
7 ALLDRITT CLOSE
TR7 3HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841C81%
64 QUINTRELL ROAD
TR7 3FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£306,00083£3,687B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address