Estimated value
£291,975
Median £3,893/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £290,000£318,000
Estimated value: £291,975Last sold (Jul 2023): £279,950
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TR7 3EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 CALSHOT CLOSE TR7 3HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 90% |
64 QUINTRELL ROAD TR7 3FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | B | 87% |
19 LITTLEDALE ROW TR7 3EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 56 | £3,893 | C | 86% |
5 BOWNDER YWAIN TR7 1GN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 76 | £4,184 | C | 86% |
THE VISTA, 10 (11) PENTIRE ROAD TR7 1NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £299,950 | 77 | £3,895 | C | 86% |
29 CAVENDISH CRESCENT TR7 3DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 74 | £3,878 | B | 85% |
25 OXLEY VALE TR7 3DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | B | 84% |
28 PORTH BEAN ROAD TR7 3JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 64 | £4,531 | C | 84% |
19 CORONATION WAY TR7 3JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | D | 84% |