Estimated value
£534,705
Median £4,145/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £487,500£650,000
Estimated value: £534,705Last sold (Sept 2024): £370,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TR7 3EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | C | 90% |
19 SHACKLETON DRIVE TR7 3PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 112 | £4,018 | C | 89% |
53 ARUNDEL WAY TR7 3AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 87% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 86% |
16 PRAZE ROAD TR7 3DD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 141 | £4,255 | D | 86% |
52 QUINTRELL ROAD TR7 3FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £462,250 | 136 | £3,399 | B | 84% |
32 VEOR ROAD TR7 3BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 119 | £4,097 | E | 84% |
97 PENMERE DRIVE TR7 1NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 123 | £3,577 | C | 84% |
28 BONYTHON ROAD TR7 3AN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 147 | £4,422 | D | 84% |