Estimated value
£275,574
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,170Median £265,000£500,000
Estimated value: £275,574Last sold (Jun 2018): £163,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near TR7 3DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE WATERMARK (7) LUSTY GLAZE ROAD TR7 3AS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 83 | £6,024 | C | 87% |
63 CAVENDISH CRESCENT TR7 3DS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £201,000 | 69 | £2,913 | C | 86% |
TRE LOWEN (45) PENTIRE CRESCENT TR7 1FQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £146,170 | 75 | £1,949 | B | 86% |
TRE LOWEN (50) PENTIRE CRESCENT TR7 1FQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | B | 85% |
6 CAVENDISH CRESCENT TR7 3DS · Flat | May 2025 | £222,500 | 72 | £3,090 | C | 85% |
ISLAND POINT (FLAT 9) WATERGATE ROAD TR7 3NT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 74 | £3,784 | C | 84% |
2 ASHTON COURT TR7 3HS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | C | 84% |
ONSHORE (APARTMENT 1) CRESCENT LANE TR7 1FZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | B | 83% |
TRE LOWEN (25) PENTIRE CRESCENT TR7 1FQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £175,672 | 75 | £2,342 | B | 82% |
29 CAVENDISH CRESCENT TR7 3DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 74 | £3,878 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address