Estimated value
£585,488
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £525,000£765,000
Estimated value: £585,488Last sold (Dec 2025): £565,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TR7 2SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 DUKES WAY TR7 2RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | C | 89% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 85% |
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 81% |
9 TRETHEWEY WAY TR7 2AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 81% |
12 BILLINGS DRIVE TR7 2SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | C | 81% |
12 LINDEN CRESCENT TR7 2HA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £473,000 | 193 | £2,451 | C | 81% |
1 HOLYWELL ROAD TR7 2PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | D | 80% |
BARNSIDE TREVEAN WAY TR7 1TW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £765,000 | 152 | £5,033 | C | 80% |
10 LINDEN CRESCENT TR7 2HA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £549,000 | 183 | £3,000 | B | 80% |