Estimated value
£495,159
Median £3,723/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £480,000£525,000
Estimated value: £495,159Last sold (Jul 2015): £268,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TR7 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 87% |
32 VEOR ROAD TR7 3BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 119 | £4,097 | E | 85% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 85% |
26 BILLINGS DRIVE TR7 2SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 128 | £2,949 | D | 85% |
9 CHYNANCE DRIVE TR7 2AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | D | 84% |
14 PENINA AVENUE TR7 2LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 135 | £3,889 | D | 84% |
53 ARUNDEL WAY TR7 3AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 82% |
14 TOWAN BLYSTRA ROAD TR7 2RP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 145 | £3,310 | D | 82% |
9 TRETHEWEY WAY TR7 2AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 81% |