Estimated value
£470,715
Median £4,483/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £427,000£630,000
Estimated value: £470,715Last sold (Oct 2023): £440,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TR7 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WHITEGATE ROAD TR7 2RF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £427,000 | 80 | £5,338 | D | 87% |
33 HILGROVE ROAD TR7 2QU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 100 | £4,100 | D | 87% |
89 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
18 ELM CLOSE TR7 2LN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 102 | £3,627 | D | 85% |
53 ARUNDEL WAY TR7 3AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 114 | £4,605 | D | 85% |
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD TR7 2JT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 91 | £3,484 | D | 85% |
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 84% |
42 CHESTER ROAD TR7 2RH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 116 | £4,483 | D | 84% |
11 PENTIRE CRESCENT TR7 1PU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 118 | £5,339 | D | 84% |