HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

22, WHITEGATE ROAD, TR7 2RF

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,764

Median £4,021/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £325,000£427,000
Estimated value: £337,764Last sold (Oct 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TR7 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WHITEGATE ROAD
TR7 2RF · Detached
Nov 2025£427,00080£5,338D93%
95 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2TE · Detached
Jan 2026£372,00080£4,650D89%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D85%
16 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D85%
26 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2RL · Detached
Jun 2025£320,00094£3,404D83%
15 MEADOWSIDE
TR7 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00081£3,765C82%
41 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2RL · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00075£4,533C82%
18 CLIFDEN CLOSE
TR7 2EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00076£4,145E82%
131 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2TB · Detached
Aug 2025£382,00095£4,021C82%
38 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
TR7 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address