Estimated value
£108,405
Median £3,285/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £427,000£875,000
Estimated value: £108,405Last sold (Jul 2015): £445,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near TR7 2QE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PENMERRIN COURT TR7 2JA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 36 | £3,194 | D | 75% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 73% |
18 ELIOT GARDENS TR7 2QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 143 | £2,937 | C | 73% |
61 WINDSOR COURT TR7 2DD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 42 | £1,905 | C | 72% |
OCEANIS (8) EDGCUMBE AVENUE TR7 2NJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £132,500 | 36 | £3,681 | C | 71% |
28 DUKES WAY TR7 2RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | C | 71% |
SEASCAPE (HOUSE 1) PENTIRE CRESCENT TR7 1PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 69% |
9 TRETHEWEY WAY TR7 2AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 69% |
32 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 172 | £3,285 | C | 69% |