HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

6, PENINA AVENUE, TR7 2LE

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£627,741

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £627,741Last sold (Mar 2017): £365,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR7 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000175£2,514D83%
129 MOUNT WISE
TR7 1QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000158£3,671D82%
18 CHICHESTER CRESCENT
TR7 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000162£3,704C82%
18 ELIOT GARDENS
TR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000143£2,937C82%
14 PENINA AVENUE
TR7 2LE · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000135£3,889D82%
11 LEWARNE ROAD
TR7 3JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000181£3,066D80%
28 DUKES WAY
TR7 2RW · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000156£3,846C80%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D79%
16 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D79%
30 PYDAR CLOSE
TR7 3BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£399,000157£2,541C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address