HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

30, TRELOGGAN ROAD, TR7 2JF

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£389,172

Median £3,444/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £340,000£467,500
Estimated value: £389,172Last sold (Aug 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TR7 2JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 CHESTER ROAD
TR7 2RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,500101£4,510D86%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D82%
16 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D82%
7 CHESTER ROAD
TR7 2RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£214,00099£2,162D82%
29 TREVEMPER ROAD
TR7 2HS · Detached
Feb 2026£427,000124£3,444D81%
33 CHURCH STREET
TR7 3ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00097£3,093E81%
14 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,00099£3,434D81%
11 CHYNANCE DRIVE
TR7 2AB · Detached
Oct 2025£467,500103£4,539E80%
17 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,500106£2,241F80%
126 HENVER ROAD
TR7 3EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000128£3,242D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address