Estimated value
£498,708
Median £3,958/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £427,500£650,000
Estimated value: £498,708Last sold (Dec 2018): £299,000
A
Now: 102/100 (A)Potential: 104/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 102/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near TR7 2FW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 HILGROVE MEWS TR7 2FW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 134 | £3,190 | A | 97% |
11 HILGROVE MEWS TR7 2FW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | A | 87% |
QUAY COURT (3) MOUNT WISE TR7 2FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 120 | £3,958 | B | 85% |
QUAY COURT (2) MOUNT WISE TR7 2FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 120 | £4,000 | B | 84% |
15 NANSALSA COURT ULALIA ROAD TR7 2PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 108 | £3,009 | C | 83% |
18 ELIOT GARDENS TR7 2QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 143 | £2,937 | C | 79% |
GWELVA LOWENEK (5) PENTIRE AVENUE TR7 1GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 133 | £4,887 | C | 79% |
35 INNER TIDE LANE TR7 2FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 90 | £4,167 | B | 77% |