HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

5, TREDOUR ROAD, TR7 2EY

Detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,173

Median £4,533/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £340,000£812,500
Estimated value: £367,173Last sold (Feb 2022): £452,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TR7 2EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2TE · Detached
Jan 2026£372,00080£4,650D86%
15 MEADOWSIDE
TR7 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00081£3,765C85%
41 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2RL · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00075£4,533C85%
38 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
TR7 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763C84%
28 WHITEGATE ROAD
TR7 2RF · Detached
Nov 2025£427,00080£5,338D84%
190 POLWHELE ROAD
TR7 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,00071£4,042C83%
5 PENTIRE ROAD
TR7 1NX · Detached
Feb 2026£812,50082£9,909B82%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D82%
16 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D82%
5 TRETHEWEY WAY
TR7 2AD · Detached
May 2025£375,00069£5,435C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address