Estimated value
£546,650
Median £3,770/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £475,000£600,000
Estimated value: £546,650Last sold (Nov 2016): £300,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TR7 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 78% |
125A MOUNT WISE TR7 1QR · Other | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 144 | £4,132 | C | 78% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 76% |
26 BILLINGS DRIVE TR7 2SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 128 | £2,949 | D | 76% |
18 ELIOT GARDENS TR7 2QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 143 | £2,937 | C | 76% |
9 CHYNANCE DRIVE TR7 2AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | D | 75% |
14 PENINA AVENUE TR7 2LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 135 | £3,889 | D | 75% |
6 CHESTERTON PLACE TR7 2RU · Other | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | - | - | - | 75% |
THE WHITE HOUSE MEWS, 33A MOUNT WISE TR7 2BH · Other | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 74% |