HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

60, CHEVIOT ROAD, TR7 2EQ

Detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£384,248

Median £4,468/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £372,000£812,500
Estimated value: £384,248Last sold (Feb 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR7 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2TE · Detached
Jan 2026£372,00080£4,650D86%
15 MEADOWSIDE
TR7 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00081£3,765C85%
41 TRERICE DRIVE
TR7 2RL · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00075£4,533C85%
131 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2TB · Detached
Aug 2025£382,00095£4,021C85%
38 CAVENDISH CRESCENT
TR7 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00076£2,763C84%
28 WHITEGATE ROAD
TR7 2RF · Detached
Nov 2025£427,00080£5,338D84%
44 CHEVIOT ROAD
TR7 2EQ · Detached
Mar 2025£230,00087£2,644D84%
23 STRET CONSTANTINE
TR7 1GH · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00094£4,468C84%
5 PENTIRE ROAD
TR7 1NX · Detached
Feb 2026£812,50082£9,909B82%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address