HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

91, MOUNT WISE, TR7 2BP

Semi-detached·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£557,992

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £479,950£600,000
Estimated value: £557,992Last sold (Aug 2022): £535,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near TR7 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ELIOT GARDENS
TR7 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,000143£2,937C85%
56 EDGCUMBE AVENUE
TR7 2NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,000159£2,484E82%
7 QUINTRELL ROAD
TR7 3DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000136£2,757E82%
5 TRETHELLAN HILL
TR7 1QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000141£4,043D81%
129 MOUNT WISE
TR7 1QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,000158£3,671D79%
18 CHICHESTER CRESCENT
TR7 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000162£3,704C79%
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£479,950141£3,404C79%
18 CLIFDEN CLOSE
TR7 2EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00076£4,145E79%
14 PENINA AVENUE
TR7 2LE · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000135£3,889D78%
29 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£402,000133£3,023D77%

Dig deeper into this address