Estimated value
£565,064
Median £3,404/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£765,000
Estimated value: £565,064Last sold (Sept 2024): £650,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TR7 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 DUKES WAY TR7 2RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 156 | £3,846 | C | 89% |
32 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2SN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 172 | £3,285 | C | 87% |
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS TR7 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £479,950 | 141 | £3,404 | C | 85% |
18 ELIOT GARDENS TR7 2QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 143 | £2,937 | C | 85% |
14 TOWAN BLYSTRA ROAD TR7 2RP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 145 | £3,310 | D | 82% |
29 TREVEMPER ROAD TR7 2HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 124 | £3,444 | D | 81% |
9 TRETHEWEY WAY TR7 2AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 141 | £3,014 | B | 81% |
12 BILLINGS DRIVE TR7 2SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | C | 81% |
1 HOLYWELL ROAD TR7 2PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 172 | £2,616 | D | 80% |