HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

5, PENHAVEN COURT, TR7 1UJ

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,780

Median £3,745/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £206,000£230,000
Estimated value: £164,780Last sold (Sept 2021): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TR7 1UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PENHAVEN COURT
TR7 1UJ · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00044£3,068C94%
11 PENHAVEN COURT
TR7 1UJ · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00046£2,283B90%
40 PENHAVEN COURT
TR7 1UJ · Flat
Jun 2025£100,00049£2,041C88%
HARBEN COURT (1) LAWTON CLOSE
TR7 1SR · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00048£4,479C86%
61 WINDSOR COURT
TR7 2DD · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00042£1,905C85%
27 PORTH BEAN ROAD
TR7 3JF · Flat
Feb 2026£122,00042£2,905C85%
THE ORCHARD (FLAT 7) PORTH WAY
TR7 3LW · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00041£5,122D82%
PENTIRE HEIGHTS (19) PENTIRE AVENUE
TR7 1TH · Flat
Nov 2025£206,00055£3,745C81%
BAY APARTMENTS (C8) FISTRAL CRESCENT
TR7 1PH · Flat
Feb 2025£230,00043£5,349C79%
4 (THE GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MARCUS HILL
TR7 1QY · Flat
Feb 2025£230,00043£5,349C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address