HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

35, ST GEORGES ROAD, TR7 1RD

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£385,276

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £350,000£650,000
Estimated value: £385,276Last sold (May 2022): £445,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR7 1RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GWELVA LOWENEK (5) PENTIRE AVENUE
TR7 1GX · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000133£4,887C87%
7 BELMONT PLACE
TR7 1HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,000128£3,711D85%
12A GROSVENOR AVENUE
TR7 1BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£420,000133£3,158D85%
BREDON COURT (2) TOWER ROAD
TR7 1AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,000104£2,933B84%
46 TOWER ROAD
TR7 1LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£375,000115£3,261D84%
8 ENNORS ROAD
TR7 1RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00089£3,933D81%
19 ENNORS ROAD
TR7 1RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£223,00093£2,398D81%
15 NANSALSA COURT ULALIA ROAD
TR7 2PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000108£3,009C81%
11 TREBARWITH CRESCENT
TR7 1DX · Terraced
Feb 2025£325,000123£2,642D80%
7 CHESTER ROAD
TR7 2RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£214,00099£2,162D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address