HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

39, PENTIRE CRESCENT, TR7 1PU

Detached·226·EPC D
Estimated value
£942,646

Median £4,171/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £740,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £942,646Last sold (Nov 2023): £875,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TR7 1PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1PU · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000118£5,339D83%
16 WELL WAY
TR7 3LR · Detached
Mar 2026£608,000208£2,923C83%
91A HENVER ROAD
TR7 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000232£2,306C82%
56 PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1PG · Detached
Jul 2025£825,000193£4,275C80%
8 TRETHELLAN HILL
TR7 1QS · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000240£3,750C77%
35 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000175£2,514D76%
11 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
TR7 1PW · Detached
May 2025£1,100,000262£4,198D76%
94 PENMERE DRIVE
TR7 1NG · Detached
May 2025£740,000163£4,540D76%
SEASCAPE (HOUSE 1) PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1PG · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000 - - - 75%
8 LAWTON CLOSE
TR7 1QF · Detached
Mar 2025£730,000175£4,171D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address