HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

56, PENTIRE CRESCENT, TR7 1PG

Detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£656,972

Median £3,404/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £608,000£875,000
Estimated value: £656,972Last sold (Jul 2025): £825,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near TR7 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WELL WAY
TR7 3LR · Detached
Mar 2026£608,000208£2,923C86%
41 PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1PG · Detached
Jun 2025£870,000150£5,800C83%
32 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2SN · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000172£3,285C82%
SEASCAPE (HOUSE 1) PENTIRE CRESCENT
TR7 1PG · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000 - - - 82%
150 BEDOWAN MEADOWS
TR7 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£479,950141£3,404C80%
91A HENVER ROAD
TR7 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000232£2,306C79%
BARNSIDE TREVEAN WAY
TR7 1TW · Detached
Sept 2025£765,000152£5,033C79%
35 ST THOMAS ROAD
TR7 1RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000175£2,514D79%
28 DUKES WAY
TR7 2RW · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000156£3,846C78%
8 LAWTON CLOSE
TR7 1QF · Detached
Mar 2025£730,000175£4,171D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address