HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

12A, CHAPEL HILL, TR7 1ND

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,865

Median £3,895/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £318,000£365,000
Estimated value: £338,865Last sold (Jun 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near TR7 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 PARC GODREVY
TR7 1TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00088£4,148D87%
43 TRELOGGAN ROAD
TR7 2JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,00091£3,484D86%
16 ROBARTES ROAD
TR7 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00088£3,693D86%
18 CLIFDEN CLOSE
TR7 2EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00076£4,145E83%
42 ENNORS ROAD
TR7 1RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,000100£3,550D82%
5 BOWNDER YWAIN
TR7 1GN · Terraced
Mar 2026£318,00076£4,184C82%
THE VISTA, 10 (11) PENTIRE ROAD
TR7 1NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£299,95077£3,895C82%
8 ENNORS ROAD
TR7 1RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00089£3,933D81%
19 ENNORS ROAD
TR7 1RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£223,00093£2,398D81%
2 LYONS COURT
TR7 3FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000100£3,050C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address