Estimated value
£310,240
Median £3,878/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £305,000£575,000
Estimated value: £310,240Last sold (Aug 2017): £266,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near TR7 1GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BOWNDER YWAIN TR7 1GN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 76 | £4,184 | C | 88% |
THE VISTA, 10 (11) PENTIRE ROAD TR7 1NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £299,950 | 77 | £3,895 | C | 88% |
3 BOWNDER BORS TR7 1GJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 86 | £4,360 | B | 86% |
64 QUINTRELL ROAD TR7 3FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | B | 85% |
BREDON COURT (2) TOWER ROAD TR7 1AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 104 | £2,933 | B | 84% |
29 CAVENDISH CRESCENT TR7 3DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 74 | £3,878 | B | 83% |
100 CALSHOT CLOSE TR7 3HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | C | 82% |
25 OXLEY VALE TR7 3DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | B | 82% |
THE PAVILIONS, 6 (5) RIVERSIDE AVENUE TR7 1PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 58 | £9,914 | B | 82% |