HouseValuation
Home·TR7·Valuation

2, JENKINS COURT, TR7 1BT

Flat·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£213,465

Median £3,745/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £206,000£294,000
Estimated value: £213,465Last sold (Oct 2022): £204,250

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near TR7 1BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CHYMEDDEN FLATS
TR7 1TG · Flat
Jan 2026£242,50061£3,975C83%
PENTIRE HEIGHTS (19) PENTIRE AVENUE
TR7 1TH · Flat
Nov 2025£206,00055£3,745C81%
SIR ECTOR HOUSE (FLAT 2) STRET CONSTANTINE
TR7 1GH · Flat
Dec 2025£70,00061£1,148B79%
20 TREBARWITH COURT TREBARWITH CRESCENT
TR7 1DX · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00070£2,643F77%
PENTIRE HEIGHTS (12) PENTIRE AVENUE
TR7 1TH · Flat
Jun 2025£294,00055£5,345C76%
40 PENHAVEN COURT
TR7 1UJ · Flat
Jun 2025£100,00049£2,041C76%
28A PORTH BEAN ROAD
TR7 3JE · Flat
Nov 2025£187,00064£2,922C76%
21 GALLEON COURT
TR7 2AU · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135C76%
DANDRE APARTMENTS, 2 (FLAT 6) HILGROVE ROAD
TR7 2QY · Flat
Feb 2026£159,00062£2,565B76%
OCEAN 1 (APARTMENT 23) PENTIRE AVENUE
TR7 1TQ · Flat
Sept 2025£267,50066£4,053D76%