HouseValuation
Home·TR6·Valuation

SUNSET, RAMOTH WAY, TR6 0BY

Detached·401·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,711,468

Median £4,268/m² in your area × 401 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £1,200,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,711,468Last sold (May 2024): £1,770,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TR6 0BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE WHIM, 8 GRANNYS LANE
TR6 0HB · Detached
Mar 2026£1,725,000 - - - 76%
BARGESI CARNBARGUS
TR6 0JF · Detached
Jun 2025£1,950,000293£6,655B73%
22 SEA VIEW CRESCENT
TR6 0FN · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000123£4,268C73%
THE LOOKOUT RAMOTH WAY
TR6 0BY · Detached
Jun 2021£1,225,000343£3,571C73%
DUNE END RAMOTH WAY
TR6 0BY · Detached
Jun 2021£1,200,000343£3,499C73%
16 HENDRAWNA MEADOWS
TR6 0FH · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000107£4,299C70%
HAZY DAYS, 9 HIGHER BOLENNA
TR6 0LD · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000196£2,934C68%
OAK DRIVE COTTAGE LOWER BOLENNA
TR6 0JD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,210,000212£5,708A66%
7 BOLENNA LANE
TR6 0LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00091£2,901C66%
AURORA HIGHER BOLENNA
TR6 0LD · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000 - - - 66%

Dig deeper into this address