Estimated value
£520,695
Median £5,481/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £450,000£790,000
Estimated value: £520,695Last sold (Feb 2004): £185,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TR5 0UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MIDDLEGATES TR5 0UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 107 | £4,579 | E | 88% |
33 TR5 0PH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 95 | £4,263 | E | 84% |
16 MIDDLEGATES TR5 0UH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 81 | £5,895 | D | 84% |
37 TREGEASE ROAD TR5 0SL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | E | 83% |
BOWER COTTAGE, 22 GOONOWN LANE TR5 0UX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £790,000 | 91 | £8,681 | F | 83% |
57 TREGEASE ROAD TR5 0SL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 96 | £4,219 | D | 82% |
1 CASTLE MEADOWS TR5 0UB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 105 | £4,286 | E | 82% |
40 DURNING ROAD TR5 0UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 67 | £6,045 | D | 81% |
KELLY BRAY TREVAUNANCE CLOSE TR5 0SW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £570,000 | 104 | £5,481 | E | 80% |