Estimated value
£206,864
Median £3,694/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £245,000£750,000
Estimated value: £206,864Last sold (Mar 2019): £214,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near TR4 9RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ZELAH MISSION CHURCH HALL TR4 9HS · Other | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
STENCOOSE FARM TR4 9EE · Other | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
1 ENNIS CLOSE TR4 9BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 72% |
17 ROSEWORTHY ROAD TR4 9RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £161,250 | 59 | £2,733 | D | 72% |
14 POLGLASE WALK TR4 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | D | 72% |
53 ROSEWORTHY ROAD TR4 9RR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | D | 70% |
UNIT 3A THREEMILESTONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE TR4 9LD · Other | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
6 CARVINACK MEADOWS TR4 9FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 67 | £3,694 | B | 70% |
51 ROSEWORTHY ROAD TR4 9RR · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £250,000 | 59 | £4,237 | C | 69% |
28 POLISKEN WAY TR4 9RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 69% |