HouseValuation
Home·TR4·Valuation

2, ROSE MEADOWS, TR4 9LB

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,640

Median £3,710/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,500Median £338,000£400,000
Estimated value: £311,640Last sold (Oct 2008): £215,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TR4 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NEWBERRY LANE
TR4 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,50079£2,525C86%
9 GREAT CLOSE ROAD
TR4 9FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00093£3,710C86%
BLUEBELL COTTAGE
TR4 9PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,00090£4,444E85%
STONEWAYS
TR4 9PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00075£4,507E85%
22 THE PASTURES
TR4 9FL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00084£3,631B85%
47 ROSE MEADOWS
TR4 9LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00068£5,882E85%
TRESAMBLE VILLA PULLA CROSS
TR4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00078£3,397D84%
29 CARVINACK MEADOWS
TR4 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00086£3,953B84%
57 EGLOS ROAD
TR4 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00078£3,462F83%
14 EGLOS ROAD
TR4 9BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00079£3,544D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address