Estimated value
£454,595
Median £3,953/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £445,000£510,000
Estimated value: £454,595Last sold (Feb 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TR4 9FJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HERMES AVENUE TR4 9FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 123 | £3,293 | C | 89% |
4 GWEL AN WOON TR4 9FZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 126 | £4,048 | C | 88% |
32 KENWYN HEIGHTS TR4 9FQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £412,000 | 124 | £3,323 | C | 83% |
22 KENWYN HEIGHTS TR4 9FQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 145 | £3,414 | C | 82% |
29 CARVINACK MEADOWS TR4 9FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 86 | £3,953 | B | 81% |
48 ROSEWORTHY ROAD TR4 9RR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | C | 81% |
23 THE PASTURES TR4 9FL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £495,000 | 115 | £4,304 | C | 80% |
47 CARVINACK MEADOWS TR4 9FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £382,000 | 75 | £5,093 | C | 80% |
44 CARVINACK MEADOWS TR4 9FJ · Detached | Nov 2023 | £445,000 | 110 | £4,045 | C | 78% |