Estimated value
£194,936
Median £3,304/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £185,000£245,000
Estimated value: £194,936Last sold (Jun 2016): £153,250
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near TR4 9BT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 TRUTHAN VIEW TR4 9AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | D | 90% |
28 POLISKEN WAY TR4 9RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 87% |
85 CHARLOTTE CLOSE TR4 8TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | D | 86% |
34 KILLIGREW GARDENS TR4 9BT · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | D | 85% |
17 POLISKEN WAY TR4 9RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | E | 85% |
14 POLGLASE WALK TR4 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | D | 84% |
17 ROSEWORTHY ROAD TR4 9RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £161,250 | 59 | £2,733 | D | 84% |
34 STATION ROAD TR4 8NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 59 | £2,847 | E | 82% |
25 TREVELLA VEAN TR4 9BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | D | 82% |