Estimated value
£205,570
Median £3,370/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £195,000£330,000
Estimated value: £205,570Last sold (Jul 2018): £145,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near TR4 8TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 STATION ROAD TR4 8NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 59 | £2,847 | E | 90% |
85 CHARLOTTE CLOSE TR4 8TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | D | 88% |
59 CHARLOTTE CLOSE TR4 8TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,500 | 54 | £3,843 | C | 86% |
71 CHARLOTTE CLOSE TR4 8TT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | E | 85% |
7 TREKYE COVE TR4 8UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | D | 85% |
53 ELLEN CLOSE TR4 8TU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | D | 84% |
17 POLISKEN WAY TR4 9RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | E | 83% |
24 CHARLOTTE CLOSE TR4 8TS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 43 | £4,535 | F | 83% |
9 TRUTHAN VIEW TR4 9AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | D | 82% |