HouseValuation
Home·TR4·Valuation

30, THE COVE, TR4 8FD

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,168

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £200,500£420,000
Estimated value: £303,168Last sold (Sept 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TR4 8FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
EAST LYNNE (2) EAST HILL
TR4 8EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00085£2,176C83%
7 TREKYE COVE
TR4 8UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714D82%
1 CHURCH HILL
TR4 8PZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00095£3,158C81%
4 NORTH HILL
TR4 8ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00095£4,421D81%
85 CHARLOTTE CLOSE
TR4 8TN · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00056£3,304D79%
17 WHEAL CONCORD WAY
TR4 8FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£178,75088£2,031B79%
11 GOVER CLOSE
TR4 8DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,50080£2,506E79%
42 PENHALLOW CLOSE
TR4 8DD · Terraced
Sept 2025£161,00082£1,963F79%
23 GOVER CLOSE
TR4 8DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00079£2,405E79%
1 WHEAL CONCORD WAY
TR4 8FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00095£3,474B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address