Estimated value
£175,770
Median £3,906/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £250,000£455,000
Estimated value: £175,770Last sold (Jun 2023): £170,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TR4 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 GOVER CLOSE TR4 8DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 46 | £3,370 | D | 85% |
10 FORE STREET TR4 8LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £146,000 | 41 | £3,561 | D | 76% |
38 ATLANTIC WAY TR4 8AH · Detached | Nov 2024 | £263,000 | 49 | £5,367 | E | 75% |
PEMBROKE RODDAS ROAD TR4 8DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
85 CHARLOTTE CLOSE TR4 8TN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | D | 73% |
1 ENNIS CLOSE TR4 9BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 73% |
14 POLGLASE WALK TR4 9BP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | D | 73% |
FLORAL PARC (1) PENSTRAZE TR4 8PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
SEASPRAY LEISURE FLATS (14) EASTCLIFF TR4 8AW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 47 | £4,574 | E | 71% |