HouseValuation
Home·TR4·Valuation

SUNSET, CHAPEL HILL, TR4 8AS

Detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£433,468

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £420,000£600,000
Estimated value: £433,468Last sold (Jul 1997): £64,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TR4 8AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 RODDAS ROAD
TR4 8DX · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000116£3,836D86%
HIGHWAY GREENBOTTOM
TR4 8QN · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000105£4,000D85%
6 KERLEY VALE
TR4 8JN · Detached
Sept 2025£372,500100£3,725D85%
20 ATLANTIC WAY
TR4 8AH · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000109£4,358D84%
BOSCOWETHA CHURCH ROAD
TR4 8ED · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000122£3,443D84%
TRENESSA NORTH HILL
TR4 8NW · Detached
Nov 2025£140,000103£1,359E84%
8 BEACH ROAD
TR4 8AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000118£2,712D83%
TREHADDLE BARNS (THE HAYLOFT) TREHADDLE
TR4 8RN · Detached
May 2025£600,000107£5,607D82%
1 HERMES AVENUE
TR4 9FW · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000123£3,293C81%
4 GWEL AN WOON
TR4 9FZ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000126£4,048C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address