HouseValuation
Home·TR3·Valuation

98, POLSTAIN ROAD, TR3 6DB

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,476

Median £4,532/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £360,000£510,000
Estimated value: £421,476Last sold (Sept 2012): £180,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TR3 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 POLSTAIN ROAD
TR3 6DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£349,00077£4,532D85%
1 PENDEEN CRESCENT
TR3 6SP · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00083£3,795D85%
TRERISE VEAN OLD CARNON HILL
TR3 6LE · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000100£5,100D84%
6 POLSTAIN ROAD
TR3 6DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00090£3,444C83%
96 POLSTAIN ROAD
TR3 6DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00072£4,167D83%
14 POLSTAIN CRESCENT
TR3 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,50076£3,717D83%
KILLIGARTH VILLAS (CREEKSIDE COTTAGE 3)
TR3 6PR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,00080£4,500D83%
REDUIRE, 3 WOON LANE
TR3 6LR · Detached
Dec 2025£425,00085£5,000D82%
1 CHURCH TERRACE
TR3 6PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00090£5,278D81%
15 TRELAWNE ROAD
TR3 6HP · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00089£5,056D81%

Dig deeper into this address