HouseValuation
Home·TR27·Valuation

3, KENSA WAY, TR27 5EQ

Detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£276,403

Median £3,893/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £290,000£570,000
Estimated value: £276,403Last sold (Mar 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TR27 5EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KENSA WAY
TR27 5EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00067£4,328C91%
12 COPPER MEADOWS
TR27 5FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00081£3,580B85%
30 SPARROW CLOSE
TR27 5GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00076£3,618B84%
35 WILLOUGHBY WAY
TR27 5FG · Detached
Aug 2025£124,00080£1,550C82%
14 ALBERTUS DRIVE
TR27 4QY · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00080£3,875A81%
3 QUEENSWAY GARDENS
TR27 4FP · Detached
Sept 2025£292,50075£3,900B80%
51 LONG CROFT CRESCENT
TR27 4FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00071£3,521B79%
TRENOWETH FARM (THE GRANARY) STATION ROAD
TR27 5JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£272,50070£3,893E78%
THE ANCHORAGE (MORREP 1) RIVIERE TOWANS
TR27 5DD · Detached
Nov 2025£570,00078£7,308F78%
9 ALBERTUS ROAD
TR27 4JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00080£4,375D77%

Dig deeper into this address