HouseValuation
Home·TR27·Valuation

8, GREENBANK, TR27 5DA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,368

Median £4,098/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £405,000£750,000
Estimated value: £475,368Last sold (Nov 2022): £410,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR27 5DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CONNOR HILL
TR27 5DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000112£3,527C87%
10 GREENBANK
TR27 5DA · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000133£4,248D87%
27 WILLOUGHBY WAY
TR27 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£361,000112£3,223B85%
1 STEAMERS MEADOW
TR27 5GY · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000131£4,466D84%
4 BRUNEL CLOSE
TR27 5LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00093£4,140D83%
3 VELLAN PARC AVENUE
TR27 5JN · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000103£3,932D80%
WELLYN HORSEDOWNS ROAD
TR27 6BS · Detached
Mar 2026£499,950122£4,098D80%
18 MEADOWSIDE CLOSE
TR27 4JL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000111£3,604D79%
9 GWITHIAN TOWANS
TR27 5BT · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000103£7,282D79%
JACKDAW COTTAGE, 11A FORE STREET
TR27 6HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000120£2,875C79%

Dig deeper into this address