HouseValuation
Home·TR27·Valuation

33, COMMERCIAL ROAD, TR27 4DE

Terraced·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£406,448

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £406,448Last sold (Oct 2014): £245,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TR27 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 TREMEADOW TERRACE
TR27 4AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056E78%
64 TREVEGLOS
TR27 4LA · Terraced
Mar 2025£320,000114£2,807D78%
14 TREHAYES PARC
TR27 4QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£278,00099£2,808E77%
55 FORE STREET
TR27 4DX · Terraced
Oct 2025£206,00095£2,168D77%
7 MILLPOND AVENUE
TR27 4HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00083£4,458D76%
40 COMMERCIAL ROAD
TR27 4DH · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,000127£2,992B76%
5 TREVASSACK COURT
TR27 4NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000125£2,000G76%
56 PENPOL TERRACE
TR27 4BQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£360,00099£3,636D76%
21 BODRIGGY STREET
TR27 4NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£329,950101£3,267C76%
10 BAY VIEW TERRACE
TR27 4JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00085£3,059E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address