HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

6, GODREVY COURT, TR26 2RL

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,424

Median £5,238/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £220,000£370,500
Estimated value: £251,424Last sold (Apr 2022): £342,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TR26 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KELWYN COURT (FLAT 15) VALLEY ROAD
TR26 2QS · Flat
Jan 2026£318,00049£6,490D89%
5 HICKS COURT
TR26 1HS · Flat
Jan 2026£370,50044£8,420D84%
TOLPEDN FLATS (9) HEADLAND ROAD
TR26 2NS · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00042£5,238D83%
KELWYN COURT (FLAT 6) VALLEY ROAD
TR26 2QS · Flat
Apr 2025£196,00049£4,000D81%
CUSTOM HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 5) SKIDDEN HILL
TR26 2DU · Flat
Aug 2025£152,00048£3,167E81%
WESTCOTTS QUAY FLATS (1) WESTCOTTS QUAY
TR26 2DY · Flat
Mar 2025£165,00044£3,750D80%
VALENTINE COTTAGE ISLAND ROAD
TR26 1NT · Flat
Nov 2025£331,50055£6,027E79%
3 TREWARTHA CLOSE
TR26 2TG · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00059£3,051D79%
LYONESSE APARTMENTS (6) TALLAND ROAD
TR26 2DF · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00038£6,316C79%
BEACH LODGE HIGHER BOSKERRIS
TR26 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00050£2,540D79%