HouseValuation
Home·TR26·Valuation

4, GODREVY COURT, TR26 2RL

Terraced·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£256,197

Median £5,451/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £278,000£590,000
Estimated value: £256,197Last sold (Sept 2019): £282,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near TR26 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEACH LODGE HIGHER BOSKERRIS
TR26 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,00050£2,540D88%
48 BACK ROAD EAST
TR26 1PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£590,00049£12,041D83%
87 POLWITHEN DRIVE
TR26 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00045£5,111C80%
EASTLEIGH (2) FORE STREET
TR26 3EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00045£3,333F80%
25 STEEPLE VIEW COURT
TR26 2TN · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00041£3,780B79%
11 MIDDLE STENNACK COTTAGES
TR26 1AY · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,00054£6,019E78%
78 POLWITHEN DRIVE
TR26 2SS · Terraced
May 2025£237,50047£5,053C76%
87 BACK ROAD EAST
TR26 1PF · Terraced
Mar 2025£357,50051£7,010E76%
1 SANDOWS LANE
TR26 1QW · Terraced
Mar 2025£278,00051£5,451E76%
4 ALBERT TERRACE
TR26 2NA · Terraced
Aug 2025£335,00057£5,877D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address